Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8593,641
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7274,180
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7304,182
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6764,149
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0744,396
AzulArgentina 7,1554,446
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2937,018
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7046,030
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6687,250
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5677,188
AmberleyAustralia 12,8327,974
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7524,817
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7084,790
AimoresBrazil 5,7343,563
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7093,548
AltamiraBrazil 7,4794,648
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8454,875
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9723,711
ApodiBrazil 5,9103,672
AracajuBrazil 5,6083,485
AracuaiBrazil 5,9123,674
AragarcasBrazil 6,9804,338
AraxaBrazil 6,3263,931
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7143,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,2589,481
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2089,451
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5609,048
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3407,668
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8748,000
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0568,113
AbecheChad 4,1442,575
AntofagastaChile 8,5275,299
AricaChile 8,7115,413
AltaiChina 10,7316,668
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2556,372
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2436,365
AraucaColombia 9,8226,103
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3856,454
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2326,358
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3316,420
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,2353,874
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1743,837
AswanEgypt 5,5753,464
AsyutEgypt 5,8303,623
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0297,475
AsmaraEritrea 5,0113,114
AssabEritrea 5,0463,136
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4262,751
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2294,492
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3729,552
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1653,831
AccraGhana 3,5432,201
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1864,465
AthensGreece 6,8394,250
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8104,232
AasiaatGreenland 11,5077,150
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7766,696
AputiteqGreenland 10,7826,700
AkureyriIceland 10,2276,355
AgraIndia 8,8105,474
AhmedabadIndia 8,1045,036
AkolaIndia 8,3375,181
AllahabadIndia 9,0235,607
AmritsarIndia 8,8345,490
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2517,613
AbadanIran 6,9354,309
ArakIran 7,3534,569
AlbengaItaly 7,4704,642
AlgheroItaly 7,0914,406
AmendolaItaly 7,1654,452
AnconaItaly 7,3954,595
ArezzoItaly 7,3824,587
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7112,306
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6792,286
AbashiriJapan 14,9019,259
AburatsuJapan 13,7928,570
AikawaJapan 14,4608,986
AjiroJapan 14,5359,032
AkitaJapan 14,6149,081
AkuneJapan 13,6868,504
AomoriJapan 14,6629,111
AsahikawaJapan 14,7559,169
AsosanJapan 13,7798,562
AmmanJordan 6,5174,050
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7306,046
AinaziLatvia 9,0275,609
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,6182,249
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,8612,400
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,4572,148
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,8652,402
AtarMauritania 5,6733,525
AgalegaMauritius 4,6832,910
AcapulcoMexico 13,1508,172
AayanbulagMongolia 11,3817,072
AltaiMongolia 11,2336,980
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7017,271
AgadirMorocco 6,4534,010
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3865,211
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0267,473
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5507,799
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9608,053
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0608,116
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5187,157
AgadezNiger 4,4862,788
AsuncionParaguay 7,2284,492
ArequipaPeru 8,9135,538
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4987,766
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4528,359
AradRomania 7,7094,791
AjanRussia 14,1618,800
AldanRussia 13,3688,307
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7885,461
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8706,755
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,5789,059
AnadyrRussia 15,1979,444
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9746,198
ArmavirRussia 8,0174,982
AstrakhanRussia 8,4015,220
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8819,868
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7284,803
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0824,401
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9874,342
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8714,270
Abu HamedSudan 5,1433,196
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5042,799
AqiqSudan 5,2503,262
ArbaatSudan 5,3423,320
AromaSudan 4,9113,052
AtbaraSudan 4,9873,099
Abu KamalSyria 6,9594,324
AleppoSyria 6,9904,344
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4026,464
AtakpameTogo 3,6852,290
AdanaTurkey 7,0074,354
AfyonTurkey 7,0564,384
AnkaraTurkey 7,2444,502
AntalyaTurkey 6,8604,263
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1565,068
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0385,616
AberporthUk 8,5455,310
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5635,321
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7484,815
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9554,943
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8204,238
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8084,230
ArtigasUruguay 6,9894,343
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5947,826
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5528,421
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,4429,596
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5388,413
Ada, MnUsa 13,4478,356
Adrian, MiUsa 12,3587,679
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9697,438
Akron, OhUsa 12,1227,533
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,1518,794
Albany, GaUsa 12,0877,511
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5727,191
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1418,166
Albion, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,2078,828
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5148,398
Algona, IaUsa 13,1858,193
Alice, TxUsa 13,2928,260
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6297,226
Alliance, NeUsa 13,8998,637
Alma, MiUsa 12,4617,743
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,3947,702
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8808,625
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7638,552
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4837,136
Amite, LaUsa 12,6497,861
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,5949,690
Anderson, InUsa 12,4767,752
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0877,511
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8777,381
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,3587,679
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,4739,615
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1137,527
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7407,295
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0617,495
Ashland, WiUsa 12,9938,074
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4799,619
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2378,225
Athens, GaUsa 12,0847,509
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1747,565
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5177,157
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,23010,085
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3178,275
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9467,424
Augusta, MtUsa 14,5799,060
Aurora, IlUsa 12,6827,881
Austin, TxUsa 13,3138,273
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9395,555
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2585,753
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7806,077
AdenYemen 5,1833,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -