Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,5355,304
BustAfghanistan 8,0545,005
BatnaAlgeria 6,5764,086
BecharAlgeria 6,3033,917
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7004,163
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1563,826
BiskraAlgeria 6,4804,026
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7303,560
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9534,320
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,8084,231
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,8244,241
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1433,817
ByrdAntarctica 8,2525,128
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,3174,547
BarilocheArgentina 8,0064,975
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0804,400
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1787,567
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8798,003
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9556,807
BrestBelarus 8,3885,213
BrusselsBelgium 8,2535,128
Belize CityBelize 12,0217,470
BeninBenin 3,5052,178
BohiconBenin 3,6022,238
BermudaBermuda 10,3986,461
BageBrazil 6,7444,191
BambuiBrazil 6,2183,864
BarbacenaBrazil 5,9603,704
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9873,720
BarcelosBrazil 8,6705,388
BarraBrazil 6,2273,869
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6724,146
BarreirasBrazil 6,3743,961
BelémBrazil 7,1804,462
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,0123,736
BelterraBrazil 7,7844,837
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4023,979
Bom JesusBrazil 6,4504,008
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1713,835
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5464,068
BrevesBrazil 7,3734,582
BurgasBulgaria 7,3934,594
BurundiBurundi 2,7021,679
BatouriCameroon 3,0411,890
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5637,185
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,1869,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2738,248
Banff, AbCanada 14,7209,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0967,517
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7416,675
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5649,050
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3568,300
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9299,277
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9357,417
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,5269,648
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6608,489
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8438,602
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8657,373
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5269,648
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6596,002
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,2169,455
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6938,509
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0661,905
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7982,360
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,9154,918
BeijingChina 12,5927,825
BarranquillaColombia 10,3976,461
Benito SalasColombia 10,1096,282
BogotáColombia 10,0666,255
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0134,980
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1741,972
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6141,625
BaniDominican Republic 10,2766,385
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3476,430
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2296,357
BahariyaEgypt 5,9033,668
Beni SuefEgypt 6,0473,757
BiarritzFrance 7,5564,695
BordeauxFrance 7,6854,775
BrestFrance 8,1505,065
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3909,564
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3939,565
BitamGabon 2,7951,737
BanjulGambia 5,2663,272
BerlinGermany 8,3795,207
BrockenGermany 8,3135,166
BokeGuinea 4,9283,062
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0613,145
BudapestHungary 7,8404,872
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8334,868
BangaloreIndia 7,9444,937
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8354,869
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1065,658
BikanerIndia 8,4765,267
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2276,977
BabolsarIran 7,7454,813
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1644,452
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6454,751
Bandar LengehIran 7,0034,352
BirjandIran 7,8084,852
BushehrIran 6,9584,324
BaghdadIraq 6,9944,346
BasraIraq 6,9274,305
BelmulletIreland 8,8885,523
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7185,417
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1234,426
BergamoItaly 7,6384,746
BolognaItaly 7,5034,662
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7174,795
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9484,317
BrindisiItaly 7,0754,397
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9172,434
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0122,493
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8466,118
BeirutLebanon 6,6874,155
BenghaziLibya 6,1433,818
BirzaiLithuania 8,8475,498
BitolaMacedonia 7,1454,440
BlantyreMalawi 2,2961,427
BvumbweMalawi 2,2961,427
BintuluMalaysia 11,0276,852
BamakoMali 4,6452,886
Bko-SMali 4,6312,878
BougounMali 4,5002,797
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0433,755
BaitagMongolia 10,8836,763
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,2416,985
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0187,468
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,4927,763
BayandelgerMongolia 12,4037,707
BayankhongorMongolia 11,5427,173
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,4277,723
BulganMongolia 11,8377,356
BhamawMyanmar 10,3526,433
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9747,441
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7237,906
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3517,054
BilmaNiger 4,6252,874
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2002,610
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8366,734
BergenNorway 9,2985,778
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2965,776
BjornoyaNorway 10,8356,733
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0246,229
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8266,106
BadinPakistan 7,9014,910
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6005,344
BalakotPakistan 8,9005,531
BarkhanPakistan 8,3245,173
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7996,710
BascoPhilippines 12,6017,830
BialystokPoland 8,4925,277
BejaPortugal 7,1614,450
BragancaPortugal 7,5154,670
BistritaRomania 7,8534,880
BucharestRomania 7,5874,715
BajkitRussia 11,8227,346
BarabinskRussia 10,5776,573
BarnaulRussia 10,7516,681
BerezovoRussia 10,5976,585
BiserRussia 9,9316,171
BlagovescenskRussia 13,5648,429
BogdarinRussia 12,6407,855
BogucanyRussia 11,7657,311
BomnakRussia 13,6238,466
BorRussia 11,5057,150
BorzjaRussia 12,7877,946
BratskRussia 11,9457,423
BelgradeSerbia 7,5514,692
BoSierra Leone 4,4592,771
BontheSierra Leone 4,4752,781
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9054,912
BerberaSomalia 4,9823,096
BusanSouth Korea 13,6228,465
BadajozSpain 7,2164,484
BarcelonaSpain 7,2494,505
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4884,653
BabanusaSudan 4,0742,532
BaselSwitzerland 7,8624,885
BernSwitzerland 7,7934,842
BangkokThailand 10,2106,345
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2236,353
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2116,346
BizerteTunisia 6,7044,166
BalikesirTurkey 7,0894,405
BursaTurkey 7,1754,459
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,3755,204
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9055,534
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8445,496
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8465,497
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5275,299
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3455,186
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3195,170
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,3349,529
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5518,421
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6797,258
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,6029,074
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,6039,075
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6847,882
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7027,893
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6438,478
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0077,461
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3277,039
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2778,250
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0098,084
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,5619,670
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,7929,813
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,4797,133
Bettles, AkUsa 15,0219,334
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,2169,455
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5147,776
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3368,908
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7257,286
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3807,693
Bishop, CaUsa 15,2549,479
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7338,534
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9307,414
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8847,385
Blaine, WaUsa 15,2859,498
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1487,549
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4477,113
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4018,327
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,9739,304
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5717,812
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5557,180
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3447,049
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8137,962
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4047,708
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8778,002
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1888,195
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4637,123
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8117,961
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0787,505
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9097,400
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8057,957
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6628,490
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6357,852
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1868,194
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0478,108
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,7849,187
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9687,437
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2457,609
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9627,433
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8117,961
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,9737,440
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9178,027
Burlington, VtUsa 11,5827,197
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1969,443
BajsunUzbekistan 8,7405,431
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3515,811
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8116,097
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,501933
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,498931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -