Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2645,136
ChlefAlgeria 6,7144,172
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6304,120
CeresArgentina 7,5124,668
ChamicalArgentina 7,9004,909
ChepesArgentina 7,9004,909
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,6014,723
ConcordiaArgentina 7,1094,418
CórdobaArgentina 7,6824,774
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6764,770
CorrientesArgentina 7,2774,522
CairnsAustralia 13,1198,152
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9807,445
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8206,102
CedunaAustralia 11,1266,914
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4727,750
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4247,721
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0597,494
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0978,139
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6377,853
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9656,814
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7656,068
CharnocksBarbados 8,9795,580
CotonouBenin 3,5052,178
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7013,543
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7443,569
CabroboBrazil 5,9393,690
CaceresBrazil 7,5284,678
CaetiteBrazil 6,0623,767
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6453,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0734,395
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,7464,192
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,1053,794
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1103,797
CanavieirasBrazil 5,6323,500
CaparaoBrazil 5,7873,596
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6194,113
CaratingaBrazil 5,8353,626
CaravelasBrazil 5,5983,479
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,1913,847
CarolinaBrazil 6,8184,237
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,4944,035
CataguasesBrazil 5,8493,634
CatalaoBrazil 6,4714,021
CatanduvaBrazil 6,4864,031
CaxiasBrazil 6,5064,043
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,5134,047
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6703,523
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9003,666
ChapecoBrazil 6,6944,160
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5494,691
CipoBrazil 5,7513,574
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9664,329
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9873,720
CordeiroBrazil 5,8003,604
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3023,916
CorumbaBrazil 7,4064,602
CoximBrazil 7,1504,443
CrateusBrazil 6,2213,866
CuiabaBrazil 7,3874,591
CuritibaBrazil 6,4073,981
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,6209,085
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5328,409
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4099,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7337,291
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0187,468
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9077,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1258,778
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5639,671
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,6479,723
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9036,775
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,9249,274
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8797,382
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2256,975
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9256,789
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9286,791
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4009,570
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1236,912
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,0218,092
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2677,623
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3167,032
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2278,219
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0498,730
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1427,545
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,2818,874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3097,649
Comox, BcCanada 15,3969,567
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8878,630
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6607,867
Coronation, AbCanada 14,4218,961
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7869,188
ChicoChile 7,8974,907
ChillanChile 8,2185,106
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2985,157
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3715,202
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,0304,990
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2005,095
ChangchunChina 13,3918,321
ChangduChina 10,6556,621
ChangshaChina 11,9667,436
ChengduChina 11,2426,986
ChongqingChina 11,4287,101
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0406,239
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5674,702
CamagueyCuba 11,1426,924
CasablancaCuba 11,6377,232
ChebCzech Republic 8,1145,042
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7385,430
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2936,396
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3396,425
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2906,394
CanarEcuador 10,2426,365
CairoEgypt 6,1663,831
CaenFrance 8,1485,063
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8594,883
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8734,892
CocobeachGabon 2,7071,682
CologneGermany 8,2445,123
ChiosGreece 6,9204,300
CorfuGreece 6,9734,333
ConakryGuinea 4,7272,937
CatacamasHonduras 11,6857,261
CholutecaHonduras 11,7477,299
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1915,090
CherrapunjiIndia 9,8976,150
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,8976,150
ChahbaharIran 7,3114,543
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8105,475
ClonesIreland 8,8185,480
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8465,497
CorkIreland 8,6105,350
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6055,347
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9314,307
CameriItaly 7,6304,741
CampobassoItaly 7,1664,453
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0024,351
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9124,295
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9914,344
Cape MeleItaly 7,4604,636
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9964,347
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7114,170
CerviaItaly 7,4664,639
CiampinoItaly 7,1964,472
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4684,641
Cisa PassItaly 7,5044,663
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2234,489
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7244,800
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6244,116
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8864,279
ChibaJapan 14,6279,089
ChichibuJapan 14,5349,032
ChichijimaJapan 14,7669,176
ChoshiJapan 14,6959,132
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7514,195
ChilekaMalawi 2,2961,427
ChitedzeMalawi 2,2511,399
ChitipaMalawi 2,4831,543
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0818,750
ComitanMexico 12,3597,680
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1569,418
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6127,837
ChoirMongolia 12,1087,524
CasablancaMorocco 6,6994,163
ChindeMozambique 2,3381,453
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5195,915
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0277,473
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5547,801
CondegaNicaragua 11,6727,253
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2335,737
ChejuNorth Korea 13,3708,308
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5408,414
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5438,416
ChhorPakistan 8,0324,991
ChitralPakistan 8,8905,524
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,9264,304
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2604,512
CajamarcaPeru 9,9956,211
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9736,197
ChiclayoPeru 10,1476,305
ChimbotePeru 9,9136,160
CuzcoPeru 9,0635,632
CzestochowaPoland 8,2075,100
CoimbraPortugal 7,4034,600
CalafatRomania 7,4864,652
CeahlauRomania 7,8604,884
ClujRomania 7,8004,847
ConstantaRomania 7,6004,723
CraiovaRomania 7,5334,681
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4877,760
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2176,971
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,6368,474
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8119,204
Cape UelenRussia 15,1939,441
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,4338,969
CaraRussia 12,9538,049
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0106,220
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3168,896
ChitaRussia 12,5897,823
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,6007,830
CokurdahRussia 13,9278,654
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,3548,298
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,298807
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,5028,391
CaceresSpain 7,2624,513
CadizSpain 6,9564,323
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1404,437
CordobaSpain 7,0474,379
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8414,873
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4466,491
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3166,410
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2766,385
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4166,472
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2366,361
ChumphonThailand 9,9316,171
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1164,422
CorumTurkey 7,3664,577
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5785,331
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,6125,352
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4425,246
CernovcyUkraine 8,0054,974
ChernigovUkraine 8,4295,238
CarrascoUruguay 6,8534,258
ColoniaUruguay 7,0184,361
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7156,037
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,6787,878
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6187,220
Camden, ScUsa 11,8817,383
Canton, NyUsa 11,7407,295
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4288,344
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4497,114
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2977,020
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7877,946
Casper, WyUsa 14,1988,823
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3839,559
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7857,324
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7717,314
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1048,143
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7487,300
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7587,307
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0657,497
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9137,403
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7937,328
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1718,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,2827,632
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5907,202
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,5127,154
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8057,336
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,8218,588
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0668,741
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6587,866
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6747,876
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,5219,645
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1717,563
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0818,750
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3417,669
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3317,663
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2117,588
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2448,230
Clark, SdUsa 13,5188,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7747,938
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4907,761
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9048,640
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1717,563
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8457,982
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,41410,200
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,4397,730
College Park, MdUsa 11,6957,267
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0558,734
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9778,064
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8897,388
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4507,737
Columbus, InUsa 12,4527,738
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1898,196
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2177,592
Conception, MoUsa 13,2328,222
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4528,359
Conway, ArUsa 12,8868,007
Conway, ScUsa 11,7047,273
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,6747,254
Corning, ArUsa 12,8187,965
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,5557,180
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2398,227
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2348,224
Cortland, NyUsa 11,7567,305
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,4919,626
Covington, LaUsa 12,6097,836
Covington, TnUsa 12,7297,910
Crete, NeUsa 13,4118,334
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2558,858
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6675,386
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6675,386
CaracasVenezuela 9,5875,958
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1465,684
CoroVenezuela 9,9086,157
ChipataZambia 2,1771,353
ChomaZambia 1,482921
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,9031,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -