Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2703,275
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5094,045
DavisAntarctica 6,5834,091
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0777,505
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0647,497
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7265,423
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1877,573
DhakaBangladesh 9,7056,031
D’UccleBelgium 8,2535,128
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0263,745
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4624,637
DouradosBrazil 7,0394,374
DoualaCameroon 3,0331,885
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7546,683
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6608,488
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,8219,210
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,1639,422
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6896,642
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1947,577
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6837,260
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1448,168
DuianChina 10,9566,808
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2974,534
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9443,072
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4666,504
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3956,460
DabaaEgypt 6,1793,839
DakhlaEgypt 5,6043,482
DijonFrance 7,8574,882
DresdenGermany 8,2315,115
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3037,024
DebrecenHungary 7,8574,883
DalatangiIceland 10,0906,270
DaltonganjIndia 9,1495,685
DarbhangaIndia 9,4255,857
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,2896,394
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,2996,400
DumkaIndia 9,4445,869
DwarkaIndia 7,7644,824
DezfulIran 7,1164,422
DublinIreland 8,7175,417
DecimomannuItaly 6,9434,314
DobbiacoItaly 7,7444,812
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8882,416
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5284,056
DagorettiKenya 3,4012,114
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8405,493
DedzaMalawi 2,2941,425
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7357,293
DashbalbarMongolia 12,6257,845
DaweiMyanmar 9,9956,211
De BiltNetherlands 8,3865,211
De KooyNetherlands 8,4815,270
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4865,273
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7477,921
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2937,639
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9857,448
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1745,701
DalbandinPakistan 7,8584,883
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5475,311
DirPakistan 8,8465,497
DroshPakistan 8,8675,510
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2897,637
DohaQatar 6,6834,153
DorohoiRomania 7,9684,952
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7267,286
DudinkaRussia 11,6997,270
DzardzanRussia 13,1568,175
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6824,153
DakarSenegal 5,4383,379
DaruSierra Leone 4,3992,734
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8211,131
DamazinSudan 4,4252,750
DongolaSudan 4,9903,101
DamascusSyria 6,6824,153
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6834,153
Deir EzzorSyria 7,0164,360
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8695,511
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,1931,984
DjerbaTunisia 6,2913,909
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2744,520
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0465,621
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7575,442
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2075,100
DonetskUkraine 8,2265,112
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9344,309
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1617,557
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8357,354
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2848,255
Danville, IlUsa 12,6437,856
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7967,330
Davenport, WaUsa 15,0139,329
David City, NeUsa 13,4248,342
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3167,653
Dayton, WaUsa 15,0409,346
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2407,606
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,1309,402
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7267,908
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6008,451
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2267,598
Delphine, InUsa 12,5807,818
Denton, MdUsa 11,6187,220
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,0708,743
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1398,164
Deseret, UtUsa 14,7719,179
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3598,301
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,3107,649
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5027,769
Dillon, MtUsa 14,6939,131
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,6358,473
Dover, DeUsa 11,6187,220
Dover, TnUsa 12,5537,801
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3748,311
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9098,022
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0818,128
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Durham, NhUsa 11,3667,063
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1283,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -