Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0703,772
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3223,928
EsquelArgentina 7,9544,943
EzeizaArgentina 7,0804,399
East SaleAustralia 11,6277,225
Esperance (po)Australia 10,0906,270
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0916,271
EssendonAustralia 11,5197,158
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,9143,675
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,6114,108
EspinosaBrazil 6,0513,760
Earlton, OnCanada 12,1547,553
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,5229,024
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,5049,013
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,5109,017
Edson, AbCanada 14,6949,131
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,5019,632
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5748,435
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8828,627
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,5029,633
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7117,899
ErlianChina 12,3287,661
El CaranoColombia 10,3626,439
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6965,404
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4116,469
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1706,320
El ArishEgypt 6,3463,944
El TorEgypt 6,0433,755
ErfurtGermany 8,2215,108
EssenGermany 8,2935,153
EsfahanIran 7,3224,550
EilatIsrael 6,2303,871
EsashiJapan 14,5989,071
EldoretKenya 3,4442,140
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,6767,256
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5764,086
EeldeNetherlands 8,4865,273
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3047,646
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7187,282
EnuguNigeria 3,3482,081
EncarnacionParaguay 7,0064,354
EvoraPortugal 7,2194,486
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,8308,594
EkimcanRussia 13,9108,644
Elat’MaRussia 9,0375,616
ElistaRussia 8,2565,130
ErbogacenRussia 12,4137,714
EssejRussia 12,2837,633
Ed DueimSudan 4,5412,822
El FasherSudan 4,2292,628
El GeneinaSudan 4,1372,571
El ObeidSudan 4,3622,711
El ShowakSudan 4,7542,954
En NahudSudan 4,2402,635
EdirneTurkey 7,2864,527
ErzincanTurkey 7,4304,617
ErzurumTurkey 7,5174,671
EskisehirTurkey 7,1674,453
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,8824,898
EntebbeUganda 3,2091,994
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9325,550
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8555,503
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,3707,687
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9977,455
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1446,925
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0288,717
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3788,313
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1578,797
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9337,415
Elko, NvUsa 14,9889,314
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4768,374
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7957,330
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,9279,276
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,5727,191
Erie, PaUsa 12,0547,490
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3048,267
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5039,634
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0678,120
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,6799,743
Eureka, SdUsa 13,6768,498
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,5809,060
Evansville, InUsa 12,5617,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -