Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8855,521
FarahAfghanistan 7,9664,950
FormosaArgentina 7,2604,512
ForrestAustralia 10,7656,689
FrancistownBotswana 1,359844
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4593,393
FloraniaBrazil 5,7893,597
FlorestaBrazil 5,8573,640
FlorianoBrazil 6,3883,970
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,2913,910
FormosaBrazil 6,4934,035
FortalezaBrazil 6,0783,777
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,9244,303
FrancaBrazil 6,3493,945
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7428,539
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1898,817
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2688,867
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7859,188
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,5529,043
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5539,043
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1878,816
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,8289,214
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4718,993
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1636,937
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1506,929
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9427,421
FayaChad 4,5752,843
FamagustaCyprus 6,7694,206
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7275,423
FarafraEgypt 5,7413,568
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,3651,470
FichtelbergGermany 8,1535,067
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1375,057
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1184,423
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9966,833
FaranahGuinea 4,5732,842
FalconaraItaly 7,3954,596
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4234,613
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1564,447
FonniItaly 7,0254,366
FrontoneItaly 7,3854,589
FrosinoneItaly 7,1764,459
FukauraJapan 14,5939,068
FukueJapan 13,5698,432
FukuiJapan 14,2788,873
FukuokaJapan 13,7248,529
FukushimaJapan 14,6569,108
FukuyamaJapan 13,9988,698
FushikiJapan 14,3558,920
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5475,933
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,3612,089
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,3052,054
FunchalMadeira 7,0124,358
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2095,722
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6434,128
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4035,843
FaroPortugal 7,0624,389
FerganaRussia 9,1965,715
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6172,869
FalunSweden 9,2855,770
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4185,231
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8454,875
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,1789,432
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4188,338
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9948,075
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1958,199
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4318,346
Farmington, MeUsa 11,3677,064
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1268,157
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7727,936
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,6078,455
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0238,093
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0838,130
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7387,294
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8417,358
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8147,341
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7139,143
Findlay, OhUsa 12,3067,647
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,6649,113
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,3617,681
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,7507,923
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,0898,755
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1858,193
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,9808,687
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7067,274
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2048,205
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1048,143
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,4327,726
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3028,266
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3737,067
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3437,670
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7707,935
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0087,462
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6677,250
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,3809,557
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5218,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -