Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5495,312
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4855,272
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2503,884
General PicoArgentina 7,5234,675
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,1264,428
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5002,175
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8407,357
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7306,047
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1176,908
GrazAustria 7,7704,828
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8014,848
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,8604,884
GomelBelarus 8,5245,297
GrodnoBelarus 8,5555,316
GaranhunsBrazil 5,6373,503
GoianiaBrazil 6,6514,133
GoiasBrazil 6,7664,204
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8393,629
GrajauBrazil 6,7794,213
GuairaBrazil 6,9304,307
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0943,787
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6593,517
GarouaCameroon 3,5842,227
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4956,522
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2788,251
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,3589,544
Golden, BcCanada 14,8109,203
Goose, NfCanada 11,0836,887
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3367,666
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7739,180
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9966,833
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8926,769
GanzhouChina 12,0947,515
GuangzhouChina 11,8597,369
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3296,419
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3566,435
GonderEthiopia 4,6672,900
GourdonFrance 7,6374,745
GrenobleFrance 7,6184,734
GeisenheimGermany 8,1285,051
GorlitzGermany 8,2345,117
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8864,279
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1377,542
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5445,309
GoaIndia 7,7414,810
GuwahatiIndia 9,9256,168
GelaItaly 6,6674,143
GenoaItaly 7,5054,664
GhediItaly 7,6074,727
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0824,401
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1104,418
GrossetoItaly 7,3064,540
GrottaglieItaly 7,0574,385
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1464,440
GuidoniaItaly 7,2164,484
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9142,432
GifuJapan 14,3248,901
GaoMali 4,6302,877
GuamMariana Islands 14,6929,130
GuadalajaraMexico 13,6338,472
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4368,349
GuaymasMexico 14,5389,034
GaluutMongolia 11,5237,161
GemertNetherlands 8,3215,171
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9628,054
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5347,789
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
GayaNiger 4,0472,515
GardermoenNorway 9,2445,744
GeiloNorway 9,2935,775
GdanskPoland 8,6015,345
GalatiRomania 7,7254,800
Gor’KijRussia 9,2215,730
GorznyjRussia 8,0194,983
GridinoRussia 10,0226,228
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8733,028
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4603,393
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3044,539
GijonSpain 7,6664,764
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0372,509
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6972,919
GoteborgSweden 8,9645,571
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9715,575
GothenburgSweden 8,9635,570
GunnarnSweden 9,7766,075
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7334,805
GabesTunisia 6,3293,933
GafsaTunisia 6,3993,976
GiresunTurkey 7,5134,669
GoztepeTurkey 7,2544,508
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,1415,059
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,9404,934
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9365,553
GajvoronUkraine 8,0695,014
GeniceskUkraine 7,9494,939
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4787,754
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,3219,520
Galva, IlUsa 12,8357,976
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0178,089
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4958,386
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4958,386
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,1618,800
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0177,468
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,6257,224
Golconda, NvUsa 15,0859,374
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6637,248
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7968,573
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6628,490
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4498,357
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7707,935
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,5218,402
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,3848,939
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,5007,767
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,5519,664
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1318,160
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,5239,024
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7367,914
Greenfield, InUsa 12,4767,752
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4787,754
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8557,367
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4047,708
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7517,924
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3927,701
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0087,462
Greenville, TxUsa 13,2218,216
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0167,467
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9897,450
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Groton, CtUsa 11,3687,064
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,3919,564
GuanareVenezuela 9,8076,094
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8366,112
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1375,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -