Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1115,041
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1293,809
HuamboAngola 1,130702
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4447,111
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2717,004
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2576,995
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7177,902
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1705,077
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,2839,497
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8836,763
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8906,767
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,0647,497
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0816,886
Harrow, OnCanada 12,2707,625
Hay River, NtCanada 14,3458,914
Hope, BcCanada 15,1859,436
HaikouChina 11,4267,100
HailarChina 13,0028,080
HamiChina 10,8796,760
HetanChina 9,5625,942
HavanaCuba 11,6367,230
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1926,334
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1336,297
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4276,479
HelwanEgypt 6,1383,814
HurguadaEgypt 5,9373,689
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6285,983
HelsinkiFinland 9,2815,767
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3015,780
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7359,157
HamburgGermany 8,5195,294
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5195,294
HannoverGermany 8,3915,214
HelgolandGermany 8,5925,339
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8674,889
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5724,084
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4427,110
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,87111,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,21111,938
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0276,231
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2785,144
HaifaIsrael 6,5674,081
HaboroJapan 14,6929,129
HachijojimaJapan 14,5909,067
HachinoheJapan 14,7289,152
HagiJapan 13,8298,594
HakodateJapan 14,6519,104
HamadaJapan 13,8948,634
HamamatsuJapan 14,4078,953
HikoneJapan 14,2768,872
HimejiJapan 14,1308,781
HiradoJapan 13,6458,479
HirooJapan 14,8549,231
HiroshimaJapan 13,9268,654
HitaJapan 13,7728,558
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7408,538
HunLibya 5,7863,596
HomboriMali 4,5972,857
HomalinMyanmar 10,1696,319
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0596,251
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4137,714
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2707,625
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,396
HororataNew Zealand 12,2807,631
HyderabadPakistan 7,9144,918
HuanucoPeru 9,6475,995
HelPoland 8,6265,361
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,1348,783
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5326,545
HatangaRussia 12,3547,677
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6716,631
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,2421,393
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3253,930
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8764,894
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8219,210
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3648,305
HyesanSouth Korea 13,6068,455
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9264,925
HalaibSudan 5,5623,456
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8323,003
HudeibaSudan 4,9723,090
HaparandaSweden 9,8986,151
HarnosandSweden 9,5135,911
HamaSyria 6,8654,266
HassakahSyria 7,1584,448
Hua HinThailand 10,1006,276
HakkariTurkey 7,3894,592
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6385,368
HersonUkraine 7,9424,935
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1375,056
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2238,217
Hanover, NhUsa 11,4797,133
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7287,288
Hart, MiUsa 12,5617,806
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4567,119
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4478,356
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0487,487
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9158,647
Hays, KsUsa 13,5628,428
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,6249,709
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4868,380
Helena, MtUsa 14,5879,065
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9077,399
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6857,261
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0007,457
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2528,856
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7027,893
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2697,624
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5978,449
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5717,190
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7067,896
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,4397,730
Holly, CoUsa 13,8148,584
Homer, AkUsa 15,7829,807
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6257,845
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5297,786
Horton, KsUsa 13,2728,248
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9158,647
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9197,407
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,4657,746
Houma, LaUsa 12,6397,854
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0848,131
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1457,547
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,4117,712
Huron, SdUsa 13,5338,410
HanoiVietnam 11,0386,859
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6996,648
HarareZimbabwe 1,8251,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -