Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6873,534
In SalahAlgeria 5,7183,553
InnsbruckAustria 7,8074,851
IbiriteBrazil 6,0223,742
IguatuBrazil 6,0283,746
IlheusBrazil 5,6723,525
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8984,286
IndaialBrazil 6,3693,958
IpameriBrazil 6,5074,044
IraiBrazil 6,7524,196
IreceBrazil 6,0853,782
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8923,661
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1185,045
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8194,859
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,9623,705
ItaperunaBrazil 5,7713,586
ItapevaBrazil 6,4043,980
ItirucuBrazil 5,8133,612
ItuacuBrazil 5,9353,688
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9494,318
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9948,696
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3037,645
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,5159,020
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9427,421
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0928,136
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6115,351
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8067,336
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4924,655
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3696,443
IzobambaEcuador 10,2976,399
IsmailiaEgypt 6,2433,879
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9617,433
IoanninaGreece 6,9904,344
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4727,129
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7666,690
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,3515,190
IranshahrIran 7,4644,638
IstranaItaly 7,6284,740
IidaJapan 14,4218,961
IizukaJapan 13,7558,548
IrakoJapan 14,3508,918
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9008,016
IrozakiJapan 14,5119,017
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9368,039
IshinomakiJapan 14,7269,151
IwamizawaJapan 14,7179,145
IzuharaJapan 13,6348,472
IrbidJordan 6,5704,083
IfraneMorocco 6,6044,104
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8747,378
IlorinNigeria 3,6492,268
InchonNorth Korea 13,4388,350
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2256,976
IslamabadPakistan 8,8315,487
IquitosPeru 9,6125,973
IloiloPhilippines 12,3117,650
IasiRomania 7,9014,910
IcaRussia 15,1879,437
IlirnejRussia 14,7509,166
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,1598,799
IrkutskRussia 11,9917,452
Ivdel’Russia 10,1726,321
IbizaSpain 7,0014,350
IspartaTurkey 6,9504,319
IstanbulTurkey 7,2594,511
IzmirTurkey 6,9464,317
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0515,003
IzmailUkraine 7,7284,802
Imperial, NeUsa 13,8308,594
Independence, KsUsa 13,2778,250
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6317,227
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4927,762
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1618,178
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1848,193
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8087,337
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1188,152
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7527,924
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7727,315
IsokaZambia 2,4001,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -