Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,6575,380
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,6945,403
JuninArgentina 7,2994,536
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,5324,059
JacobinaBrazil 5,9473,695
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9473,695
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5483,447
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,3043,918
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9053,670
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4088,953
JiuquanChina 11,1306,917
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3127,030
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3436,427
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4266,479
JoensuuFinland 9,6075,970
JokioinenFinland 9,3435,806
JyvskylFinland 9,5365,925
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4747,130
JulianehbGreenland 10,7556,683
JagdalpurIndia 8,6945,403
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9856,205
JerusalemIsrael 6,4774,025
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5187,157
JosNigeria 3,6912,294
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5866,578
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5876,579
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,1195,045
JhelumPakistan 8,8315,488
JiwaniPakistan 7,3824,588
JuliacaPeru 8,8065,472
JakutskRussia 13,5528,421
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2885,150
JenisejskRussia 11,4817,135
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,0259,337
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,7189,146
JamestownSaint Helena 2,2481,397
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6363,502
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3803,343
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,441896
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9714,332
JubaSudan 3,6062,241
JokkmokkSweden 9,9616,190
JönköpingSweden 8,9705,574
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9665,572
JendoubaTunisia 6,6284,119
JerbaTunisia 6,3223,929
JerseyUk 8,1855,086
JaltaUkraine 7,7554,819
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6507,861
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6167,840
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8307,351
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8107,960
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9007,395
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,3669,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -