Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,6145,353
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1555,068
KhostAfghanistan 8,5825,333
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7445,433
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,9154,297
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2166,348
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7324,805
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8074,851
KandiBenin 3,9842,476
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0619,359
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4027,706
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4047,708
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,0209,333
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2608,240
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8367,355
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,5569,045
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9618,675
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7467,299
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6907,264
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,4285,859
KashiChina 9,4235,855
KunmingChina 10,8966,771
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0601,280
KhargaEgypt 5,6493,511
KosseirEgypt 5,8543,637
KajaaniFinland 9,7606,065
KuopioFinland 9,6105,972
KuusamoFinland 9,9596,188
KarlsruheGermany 8,0164,981
KasselGermany 8,2635,135
KonstanzGermany 7,8644,887
KumasiGhana 3,7252,315
KalamataGreece 6,7134,172
KerkiraGreece 6,9734,333
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6414,127
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3377,045
Kap TobinGreenland 10,7596,686
KankanGuinea 4,5122,804
KindiaGuinea 4,7172,931
KissidougouGuinea 4,4752,781
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,04811,836
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8947,391
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8947,391
KeszthelyHungary 7,7484,815
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0436,241
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4535,874
KotaIndia 8,5055,285
KozhikodeIndia 7,6794,772
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4777,132
KermanIran 7,4514,630
KermanshahIran 7,2424,500
Khoram AbadIran 7,2164,484
KilkennyIreland 8,6545,378
KingstonJamaica 10,8926,768
KagoshimaJapan 13,7118,520
KanazawaJapan 14,3178,897
KaruizawaJapan 14,4889,003
KatsuuraJapan 14,6469,101
KawaguchikoJapan 14,5069,014
KitamiesashiJapan 14,7509,166
KobeJapan 14,1798,811
KochiJapan 14,0178,710
KofuJapan 14,4879,002
KumagayaJapan 14,5629,049
KumamotoJapan 13,7448,541
KumejimaJapan 13,2468,231
KureJapan 13,9328,657
KushiroJapan 14,9299,277
KutchanJapan 14,6389,096
KyotoJapan 14,2298,842
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4176,473
KitaleKenya 3,4682,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,8154,235
KufraLibya 5,3243,308
KaunasLithuania 8,6945,402
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7645,446
KybartaiLithuania 8,6565,379
KarongaMalawi 2,5191,565
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0556,248
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4527,116
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8476,119
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1006,276
KuantanMalaysia 10,0476,243
KuchingMalaysia 10,6766,634
KayesMali 5,0153,116
KeniebaMali 4,8583,019
KidalMali 4,8092,988
KitaMali 4,7702,964
KoutiaMali 4,4802,784
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,76410,417
KisinevMoldova 7,9094,915
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9068,020
KhatgalMongolia 11,6567,243
KhovdMongolia 10,9796,822
KhujirtMongolia 11,7207,283
KhutagMongolia 11,7967,330
KenitraMorocco 6,7364,186
KalewaMyanmar 10,0346,235
KathaMyanmar 10,2676,380
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8476,119
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7866,081
KengtungMyanmar 10,4496,493
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2936,396
KeetmanshoopNamibia 551342
KathmanduNepal 9,4615,879
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1828,813
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4487,736
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9508,048
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6317,849
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8097,960
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9868,069
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
KanoNigeria 3,9372,447
KangnungNorth Korea 13,6398,476
KarasjokNorway 10,3076,405
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4805,891
KristiansandNorway 9,0325,613
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5815,954
KhasabOman 7,0744,396
KarachiPakistan 7,7604,822
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7794,834
KhanpurPakistan 8,3145,166
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9474,939
KororPalau 13,3978,325
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0384,995
KlodzkoPoland 8,1565,068
KoszalinPoland 8,5735,328
KrakowPoland 8,1315,052
KalakanRussia 12,8507,985
KaliningradRussia 8,6505,375
KamenskoeRussia 15,1269,399
KandalaksaRussia 10,1246,291
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4446,490
KazanRussia 9,3405,804
KemRussia 9,9206,164
KerchRussia 7,9124,917
KhabarovskRussia 14,1298,780
KirenskRussia 12,3547,677
KirovRussia 9,6275,983
KljuciRussia 15,4029,571
KolpasevRussia 10,9916,830
KorfRussia 15,3039,509
KostromaRussia 9,2935,775
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3448,292
KotlasRussia 9,7916,084
KrasnodarRussia 7,9574,945
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4225,855
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7306,047
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4167,094
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7837,322
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1565,690
KurganRussia 9,9546,185
KurskRussia 8,5675,324
KyraRussia 12,4527,738
KigaliRwanda 2,8771,788
KoldaSenegal 5,1053,173
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5862,850
KosiceSlovakia 7,9894,964
KimberleySouth Africa 1,228763
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,6898,506
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9194,921
KadugliSudan 4,1192,560
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9813,095
KassalaSudan 4,8893,038
KhartoumSudan 4,7112,928
KostiSudan 4,4732,780
KalmarSweden 8,8465,497
KaresuandoSweden 10,1756,323
KarlstadSweden 9,1555,689
KristianstadSweden 8,7755,453
KamishliSyria 7,2314,494
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1226,290
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3586,436
Khon KaenThailand 10,5496,555
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2106,345
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4156,472
KairouanTunisia 6,5264,056
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1254,428
KarsTurkey 7,6514,754
KastamonuTurkey 7,4184,610
KayseriTurkey 7,1944,470
KonyaTurkey 7,0264,366
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,5775,330
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,2035,098
KinlossUk 9,1105,661
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3795,207
KievUkraine 8,3025,159
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1105,040
KirovogradUkraine 8,1345,055
KlepininoUkraine 7,8784,896
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1645,073
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3015,158
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1065,037
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4937,763
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7169,144
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2018,203
Keene, NhUsa 11,4427,110
Kenton, OhUsa 12,3347,664
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8958,634
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6307,227
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9988,698
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,9729,925
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4398,351
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6517,240
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,4489,599
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,1977,579
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,9999,942
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,1189,394
KabompoZambia 1,458906
KabweZambia 1,7491,087
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7551,091
KafirondaZambia 1,8441,146
KaomaZambia 1,413878
KasamaZambia 2,2661,408
KasempaZambia 1,591989
KawambwaZambia 2,1321,325
KaroiZimbabwe 1,7231,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -