Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3904,592
LuandaAngola 1,566973
LuenaAngola 1,364848
La PlataArgentina 7,0204,362
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1065,037
La RiojaArgentina 7,9804,959
LaboulayeArgentina 7,5294,678
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8474,876
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5324,680
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3577,057
LavertonAustralia 11,5007,146
LearmonthAustralia 9,9826,203
LongreachAustralia 12,5397,792
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5397,792
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8888,009
Low HeadAustralia 11,3737,067
LinzAustria 7,9084,914
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3415,805
LerwickUk 9,3405,804
La PazBolivia 8,5685,324
LavrasBrazil 6,0853,781
LencoisBrazil 5,9883,721
LinharesBrazil 5,6343,501
LondrinaBrazil 6,6464,130
LomBulgaria 7,4714,643
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,9498,668
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,5447,795
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8578,611
Langara, BcCanada 15,6019,695
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8237,969
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5749,057
London, OnCanada 12,1567,554
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,3567,678
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6618,489
Lytton, BcCanada 15,1569,418
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4934,035
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3675,199
LanzhouChina 11,4357,106
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0606,252
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7306,046
LimonCosta Rica 11,1936,955
LarnacaCyprus 6,7344,184
LimassolCyprus 6,6964,161
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8621,157
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0141,252
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7975,467
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1536,309
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3336,421
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2196,350
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4066,466
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3986,462
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2046,341
LuxorEgypt 5,7473,571
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0227,471
Laucala BayFiji 15,1339,404
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4155,851
Le MansFrance 8,0024,972
LilleFrance 8,2435,122
LyonFrance 7,6894,778
LambarnGabon 2,5061,557
LastourvilleGabon 2,4591,528
LibrevilleGabon 2,6511,647
LeipzigGermany 8,2625,134
LindenbergGermany 8,3505,189
LamiaGreece 6,9204,300
LarissaGreece 7,0014,350
LemnosGreece 7,0664,391
LimnosGreece 7,0724,395
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3325,799
LabeGuinea 4,7892,976
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,36812,036
La CeibaHonduras 11,8107,339
La MesaHonduras 11,9077,399
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2015,718
LudhianaIndia 8,8695,511
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4954,036
LatinaItaly 7,1664,453
LatronicoItaly 7,0044,352
LecceItaly 7,0294,368
LodwarKenya 3,6952,296
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6306,605
LiepajaLatvia 8,8465,497
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7595,443
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1035,035
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1924,469
LabuanMalaysia 11,3437,049
LuqaMalta 6,5314,058
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2015,717
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4078,952
LashioMyanmar 10,3446,428
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6807,879
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2847,634
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6087,835
LagosNigeria 3,4922,170
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3565,814
LillehammerNorway 9,3435,806
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7885,461
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3464,565
LimaPeru 9,6475,995
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5257,783
LisbonPortugal 7,2774,522
LeninbadRussia 9,0525,625
LevsiRussia 10,2896,394
LungiSierra Leone 4,6172,869
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6654,763
LanzaroteSpain 6,4994,038
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4664,640
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6994,784
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6804,772
LatakiaSyria 6,8734,271
LampangThailand 10,3066,404
LoeiThailand 10,4876,517
Lop BuriThailand 10,2646,378
LomeTogo 3,5342,196
LeemingUk 8,7175,417
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3415,805
London, EnglandUk 8,3925,215
London-GatwickUk 8,3615,196
LynehamUk 8,4265,236
L’VovUkraine 8,1385,057
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0234,986
LozovajaUkraine 8,2735,141
LubnyUkraine 8,3095,163
LuckUkraine 8,2545,129
LuganskUkraine 8,3205,170
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9748,062
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7737,937
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8878,008
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9337,415
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,6397,232
Laketown, UtUsa 14,5769,057
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1178,151
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3748,311
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9178,027
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,3838,938
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5228,403
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1388,786
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4238,341
Larned, KsUsa 13,5528,422
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,9028,639
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,9809,309
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7017,271
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2198,214
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3667,063
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3478,294
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0318,097
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1338,161
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2208,215
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4417,731
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,0307,475
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,4407,731
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9507,426
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,9689,301
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3287,040
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1338,161
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8657,373
Libby, MtUsa 14,8069,200
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3898,320
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7837,322
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5218,402
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9018,017
Llano, TxUsa 13,4498,358
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9148,646
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,2629,484
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,2699,489
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,2849,498
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,2158,833
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6857,261
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4107,712
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5697,810
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5788,437
Lowville, NyUsa 11,7387,294
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7548,547
Luling, TxUsa 13,2958,262
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0348,721
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8317,352
LivingstoneZambia 1,313816
LundaziZambia 2,3081,434
LusakaZambia 1,6901,050
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,6951,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -