Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,4115,227
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,6305,363
MilianaAlgeria 6,7054,166
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 887551
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6695,387
Malarg EArgentina 8,0404,996
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,8054,850
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,9384,311
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,4554,633
MendozaArgentina 8,0565,006
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0515,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,0994,412
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0918,135
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7686,691
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5546,558
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1776,324
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5197,158
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5177,157
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,5957,205
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2496,990
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3387,667
MuharraqBahrain 6,7124,171
MinskBelarus 8,6355,366
MogilevBelarus 8,6765,391
MaunBotswana 984611
MacapaBrazil 7,5104,667
MacauBrazil 5,8173,615
MaceioBrazil 5,5213,431
MachadoBrazil 6,1663,831
ManausBrazil 8,2805,145
MarabaBrazil 7,0744,396
MaringaBrazil 6,7214,177
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7244,800
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0403,753
Monte SantoBrazil 5,8573,639
MonteiroBrazil 5,7353,564
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,1013,791
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9943,725
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0223,742
MamfeCameroon 3,2292,007
MarouaCameroon 3,7072,303
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,7767,939
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8567,367
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4248,963
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9839,311
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4969,629
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4228,962
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3439,534
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0296,854
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3807,072
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,6397,232
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6627,247
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0548,733
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3137,652
Morden, MbCanada 13,5288,406
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0647,497
MoundouChad 3,5022,176
MatecanaColombia 10,2336,359
MoroniComoros 3,2922,046
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0795,020
MarstalDenmark 8,6525,376
Melville HallDominica 9,2765,764
MichesDominican Republic 10,1836,328
MocaDominican Republic 10,3436,427
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4056,466
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4746,508
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2486,368
MilagroEcuador 10,3296,418
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,1803,840
MinyaEgypt 5,9313,686
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0251,880
MassawaEritrea 5,0733,153
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6525,998
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2435,743
MarseilleFrance 7,4354,620
MontpellierFrance 7,4684,641
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9804,959
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9228,651
MakokouGabon 2,6131,624
MayumbaGabon 2,2031,369
MitzicGabon 2,6501,647
MkamboGabon 2,6581,652
MoandaGabon 2,3811,480
MouilaGabon 2,3661,470
MagdeburgGermany 8,3445,185
MunichGermany 7,9254,925
MünsterGermany 8,3495,188
MethoniGreece 6,6844,153
MilosGreece 6,7104,170
MitiliniGreece 7,0044,352
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0074,354
MacentaGuinea 4,3582,708
MamouGuinea 4,6912,915
Midway IslandHawaii 18,69211,615
MiskolcHungary 7,9174,920
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6834,774
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0815,643
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8584,883
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4555,254
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1587,555
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9768,063
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5745,950
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1818,191
MashhadIran 8,1105,040
Malin HeadIreland 8,9435,557
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3084,541
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0444,377
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7934,221
MilanItaly 7,6164,733
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6404,748
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2664,515
ManIvory Coast 4,1272,564
MaebashiJapan 14,5339,031
MaizuruJapan 14,1948,820
MakurazakiJapan 13,6838,503
MatsueJapan 13,9908,694
MatsumotoJapan 14,4368,970
MatsuyamaJapan 13,9498,668
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,6678,493
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9049,883
MishimaJapan 14,5209,023
MitoJapan 14,6599,110
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5709,054
MiyakoJapan 14,7749,181
MiyakojimaJapan 13,0588,115
MiyakonojoJapan 13,7638,553
MiyazakiJapan 13,7988,574
MombetsuJapan 14,8219,210
MoriokaJapan 14,7059,138
MuroranJapan 14,6639,112
MurotomisakiJapan 14,0718,744
MutsuJapan 14,6959,132
Ma’AnJordan 6,3243,930
MafraqJordan 6,5664,080
MombasaKenya 3,4252,128
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2654,515
MaseruLesotho 1,485923
MonroviaLiberia 4,2142,618
MisratahLibya 6,1383,814
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,4372,136
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,1251,942
MananjaryMadagascar 3,4952,172
MorondavaMadagascar 3,0981,925
MakhangaMalawi 2,2791,416
MangochiMalawi 2,3821,480
MwmosaMalawi 2,3401,454
MzimbaMalawi 2,3711,473
MzuzuMalawi 2,4341,512
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8826,141
MersingMalaysia 10,0526,246
MiriMalaysia 11,1726,943
MaleMaldives 7,0804,400
MenakaMali 4,5092,802
MoptiMali 4,6222,872
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,98910,557
MazatlanMexico 14,0068,704
MeridaMexico 12,2757,628
Mexico CityMexico 13,1788,189
MonterreyMexico 13,4618,365
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,3888,320
MaantyMongolia 12,0767,504
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9457,422
MatadMongolia 12,6777,878
MurenMongolia 11,6307,227
MarrakechMorocco 6,5154,048
MeknesMorocco 6,6564,136
MideltMorocco 6,5054,042
MaputoMozambique 1,8651,159
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,8921,797
MandalayMyanmar 10,1466,305
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0686,257
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9586,188
MindatMyanmar 9,9166,162
MonywaMyanmar 10,0616,252
MyeikMyanmar 9,9586,188
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,4206,475
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2495,126
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7647,931
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8617,992
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4727,750
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3007,644
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6197,220
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5907,202
MagariaNiger 4,0352,508
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0252,501
MaradiNiger 4,1202,561
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8652,402
MakurdiNigeria 3,4642,153
MinnaNigeria 3,7152,308
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3788,313
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9226,166
MajisOman 6,9624,326
MasirahOman 6,8324,246
Muscat  Oman 7,0124,357
MultanPakistan 8,4765,267
MurreePakistan 8,8725,513
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8798,625
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6204,735
MoyobambaPeru 9,8896,145
MactanPhilippines 12,4427,732
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2997,642
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,5954,720
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5461,582
MagadanRussia 14,7129,142
MahackalaRussia 8,0705,015
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9776,821
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9786,822
MarkovoRussia 15,0509,352
MinusinskRussia 11,2476,989
MogocaRussia 13,0348,099
MoscowRussia 9,0235,607
MurmanskRussia 10,3226,414
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,9373,690
MatamSenegal 5,2363,254
MogadishuSomalia 4,3472,701
MadridSpain 7,2864,528
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2844,526
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0564,385
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9144,297
MelillaSpain 6,7224,177
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9324,308
MalakalSudan 4,0652,526
MbabaneSwaziland 1,7321,076
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7474,814
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2036,340
Mae SariangThailand 10,1496,307
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1436,303
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7426,675
MalatyaTurkey 7,2514,506
MersinTurkey 6,9674,329
MuglaTurkey 6,8404,251
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6345,366
ManstonUk 8,3535,191
MeloUruguay 6,7324,184
MercedesUruguay 7,0704,394
MontevideoUruguay 6,8694,269
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0777,505
Madison, FlUsa 11,9657,435
Madison, InUsa 12,3687,686
Madison, NeUsa 13,4208,339
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8107,960
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3908,321
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,6937,888
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7557,926
Marengo, IlUsa 12,7647,932
Marion, InUsa 12,4987,766
Marion, NcUsa 12,0307,475
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7267,908
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0498,109
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7837,322
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,4979,630
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1227,533
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,9209,271
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6487,859
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,3507,674
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4408,352
Medford, WiUsa 12,9208,028
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5978,449
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7087,897
Mena, ArUsa 13,0658,119
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5297,786
Mexia, TxUsa 13,2278,219
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9628,055
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5437,173
Midland, TxUsa 13,7648,553
Milan, MnUsa 13,3618,303
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4128,334
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1248,777
Milford, DeUsa 11,5367,169
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0277,474
Millen, GaUsa 11,9277,412
Millport, OhUsa 12,0897,512
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3457,050
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,6927,887
Minden, NeUsa 13,5798,438
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1428,166
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7477,921
Missoula, MtUsa 14,7369,157
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4397,730
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8798,003
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8787,381
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3618,303
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3147,652
Montrose, CoUsa 14,3408,911
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5717,190
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5647,186
Morganton, NcUsa 12,0307,475
Moro, OrUsa 15,3069,512
Morris, MnUsa 13,3678,306
Morrison, IlUsa 12,8397,979
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,9737,440
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,3027,644
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9538,049
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,4827,757
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,4367,106
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4087,711
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,5647,807
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2018,203
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6025,967
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0766,261
MaracayVenezuela 9,6535,998
MaturinVenezuela 9,1845,707
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9636,191
MeridaVenezuela 9,9346,173
MagoyeZambia 1,577980
MansaZambia 2,0141,251
MbalaZambia 2,3831,481
MfuweZambia 2,1341,326
MisamfuZambia 2,2841,419
MonguZambia 1,248776
MpikaZambia 2,1751,352
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,1701,348
Mt MakuluZambia 1,6631,033
MumbwaZambia 1,596992
MwinilungaZambia 1,6291,013
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,7281,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -