Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,6545,378
NeuquenArgentina 7,8174,857
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2764,521
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5838,440
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6727,875
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0927,514
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3617,060
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2416,985
NatitingouBenin 3,9562,458
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,8103,611
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3632,090
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1981,987
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3077,027
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,3589,543
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0206,848
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7267,287
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5469,039
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1928,819
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1117,526
N’DjamenaChad 3,8942,420
NanchangChina 12,2667,623
NanjingChina 12,6297,848
NanningChina 11,3287,039
NicosiaCyprus 6,7524,196
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6485,374
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2766,386
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3886,455
NegeleEthiopia 4,1602,585
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1349,405
NandiFiji 15,1349,405
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4495,872
NancyFrance 8,0004,971
NantesFrance 7,9524,941
NiceFrance 7,4354,620
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4785,268
NurembergGermany 8,0555,006
NurnbergGermany 8,0565,006
NaxosGreece 6,7684,206
NanortalikGreenland 10,6806,637
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7586,685
NordGreenland 11,7467,299
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2126,967
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2092,615
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,5395,306
New DelhiIndia 8,8275,486
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0914,406
NaganoJapan 14,4568,983
NagasakiJapan 13,6658,492
NagoJapan 13,3668,306
NagoyaJapan 14,3418,912
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,3298,283
NaraJapan 14,2368,846
NazeJapan 13,5538,422
NemuroJapan 15,0189,332
NiigataJapan 14,5319,030
NikkoJapan 14,5739,056
NobeokaJapan 13,8298,594
NairobiKenya 3,4012,113
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,80211,062
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5515,935
NidaLithuania 8,7165,416
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,7262,315
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,5242,190
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,4501,523
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,3691,472
NaraMali 4,8463,012
NioroMali 4,9663,086
NemaMauritania 4,9863,098
NouakchottMauritania 5,6273,497
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1518,794
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8457,982
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5507,799
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6567,864
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5747,192
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1322,567
NiameyNiger 4,2592,646
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1616,314
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4876,517
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3217,035
NawabshahPakistan 7,9704,952
NokkundiPakistan 7,7344,806
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7914,842
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2987,642
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5536,557
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,0128,086
NikolaevRussia 7,9714,953
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,4168,958
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7249,771
NizneangarskRussia 12,4097,711
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7377,294
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,3326,420
NovgorodRussia 9,1845,707
NovosibirskRussia 10,8056,714
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9334,930
No. 6Sudan 5,2343,253
NyalaSudan 4,0482,515
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7856,702
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2536,371
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9216,165
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4496,493
NarathiwatThailand 10,0196,226
NigdeTurkey 7,0894,405
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,0805,021
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0885,026
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,3547,677
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,3547,677
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4327,725
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7537,925
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1018,141
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3277,039
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5447,174
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0087,462
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0498,109
New London, WiUsa 12,7847,944
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5837,819
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6067,833
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1958,199
New YorkUsa 11,5267,162
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4967,144
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5107,152
Newark, NjUsa 11,5297,164
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5997,829
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9697,438
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3658,305
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2077,586
Newport, TnUsa 12,1167,529
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,3869,561
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5627,185
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4568,362
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6069,697
North Loup, NeUsa 13,5858,442
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,7228,527
Norton, KsUsa 13,6568,486
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2277,598
NdolaZambia 1,8601,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -