Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6974,161
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4693,398
OranArgentina 7,9454,937
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1046,279
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5567,181
OstendeBelgium 8,3185,169
ObidosBrazil 7,8744,893
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2862,663
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8007,333
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,7997,332
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1755,080
OdenseDenmark 8,7115,413
OtavaloEcuador 10,2946,397
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9679,301
OuluFinland 9,8106,096
OroomiehIran 7,4544,632
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1104,419
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3252,687
ObihiroJapan 14,8369,219
OfunatoJapan 14,7579,170
OitaJapan 13,8348,597
OkayamaJapan 14,0618,737
OkinoerabuJapan 13,4568,362
OmaezakiJapan 14,4538,981
OmuJapan 14,7879,189
OnahamaJapan 14,6979,133
OsakaJapan 14,2078,828
OshimaJapan 14,5589,047
OtaruJapan 14,6559,107
OwaseJapan 14,2658,864
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4023,978
OujoaMorocco 6,6414,127
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3358,908
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1167,529
OphirNew Zealand 12,0467,486
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0038,080
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8887,387
OcotalNicaragua 11,6907,265
OrlandNorway 9,6375,989
OsloNorway 9,2165,727
OhotskRussia 14,3388,910
OkhotskRussia 14,3388,910
OlekminskRussia 13,0778,126
OlenekRussia 12,6917,886
OmskRussia 10,3026,402
OnegaRussia 9,8686,132
OrenburgRussia 9,1895,710
OymyakonRussia 14,1598,799
OviedoSpain 7,6524,755
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5725,948
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2385,741
OdessaUkraine 7,8814,898
OvrucUkraine 8,3695,201
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,2247,596
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8667,374
Oakley, IdUsa 14,8229,211
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7237,906
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,7407,295
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3958,324
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2198,214
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2838,254
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3779,556
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3238,279
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3338,285
Oolitic, InUsa 12,5377,791
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7257,286
Orono, MeUsa 11,2937,018
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,7627,930
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8057,336
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,7467,920
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2198,214
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5217,781
Owosso, MiUsa 12,3957,703
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0658,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -