Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8399,843
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3405,804
ParanaArgentina 7,3264,552
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,0664,391
PehuajoArgentina 7,3564,571
PergaminoArgentina 7,2834,526
PigeArgentina 7,3604,573
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6414,748
PosadasArgentina 7,0114,357
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4614,637
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1525,066
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9574,323
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6946,024
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4956,522
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9384,933
ParakouBenin 3,8082,366
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6323,499
ParacatuBrazil 6,3913,971
ParanaBrazil 6,6504,132
ParanaguaBrazil 6,3313,934
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7514,195
ParintinsBrazil 7,9664,950
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4303,996
Passo FundoBrazil 6,6474,131
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3123,923
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1383,814
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7883,597
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8603,641
PeixeBrazil 6,7404,188
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0203,741
PicosBrazil 6,2193,865
PiraiBrazil 5,9393,691
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6494,132
PompeuBrazil 6,1403,816
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1184,423
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5484,691
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,5644,079
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4435,247
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4984,038
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7964,223
PosseBrazil 6,4444,004
PlevenBulgaria 7,4444,626
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3094,542
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5466,553
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6449,100
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,9428,042
Penticton, BcCanada 15,0539,354
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9427,421
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9727,440
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9768,064
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4169,580
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7196,661
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5049,634
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5398,413
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,0138,708
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0569,356
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4659,610
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8268,592
ParronChile 8,1735,079
Puerto AysenChile 8,0054,974
Puerto MonttChile 8,1525,066
Punta ArenasChile 7,6874,777
PingbianChina 12,1077,524
PeralesColombia 10,1576,311
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4545,875
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3787,070
PragueCzech Republic 8,1155,043
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4016,463
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2936,396
PoloDominican Republic 10,3596,437
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3626,439
PichilingueEcuador 10,3596,437
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4646,503
PuyoEcuador 10,1866,330
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3143,924
ParisFrance 8,0635,010
PerpignanFrance 7,3924,594
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6473,509
Port-GentilGabon 2,5421,580
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4037,086
PotsdamGermany 8,3715,202
PatrasGreece 6,8404,251
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3047,646
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5856,578
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3325,799
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4756,509
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4827,135
PecsHungary 7,6694,766
PambanIndia 7,9014,910
PuneIndia 7,9274,926
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5515,935
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5096,530
PadovaItaly 7,5994,722
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6854,776
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7844,216
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7924,220
PantelleriaItaly 6,6434,128
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5384,684
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9754,335
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3394,561
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2634,514
PiacenzaItaly 7,5534,694
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4134,607
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4894,654
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0954,409
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0654,391
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1794,461
PrizziItaly 6,7404,188
PakseLaos 10,7876,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8126,097
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4562,769
PlaisanceMauritius 4,4622,773
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7579,792
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2724,519
PatheinMyanmar 9,7796,076
PutaoMyanmar 10,5096,530
PyiMyanmar 9,9166,162
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2118,831
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7227,905
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7227,906
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4207,097
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1871,981
PohangNorth Korea 13,6648,491
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3838,317
PadidanPakistan 7,9934,967
PanjgurPakistan 7,6954,782
ParachinarPakistan 8,6275,361
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5244,675
PeshawarPakistan 8,7465,435
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7458,541
PilarParaguay 7,2504,505
PiscoPeru 9,4845,893
PiuraPeru 10,2966,398
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8275,485
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8837,384
PoznanPoland 8,3765,205
PrzemyslPoland 8,1245,049
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3974,597
PortalegrePortugal 7,2764,522
Porto Portugal 7,5054,664
PavelecRussia 8,8525,501
PecoraRussia 10,4416,488
PermRussia 9,7856,080
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5029,633
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5835,955
PjatigorskRussia 7,9934,967
PoronajskRussia 14,6899,128
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0284,989
Providenja BayRussia 15,3669,549
PskovRussia 9,0665,634
PodorSenegal 5,4333,376
PopradSlovakia 8,0214,985
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,6461,023
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,428888
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0494,380
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8964,907
Port SudanSudan 5,3303,312
ParamariboSuriname 8,2015,096
PiteňSweden 9,8266,106
PalmyraSyria 6,8664,266
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1969,443
PhetchabunThailand 10,3866,454
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3166,411
PhraeThailand 10,3636,440
PhuketThailand 9,7366,050
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7396,052
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3056,404
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0536,247
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0445,620
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3465,186
PoltavaUkraine 8,3025,159
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,9394,312
PradoUruguay 6,8704,269
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7594,200
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6227,843
Pana, IlUsa 12,7217,905
Paoli, InUsa 12,4527,738
Paris, IlUsa 12,6437,856
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2998,264
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4587,742
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2468,853
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3498,295
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3018,266
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3178,275
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1249,398
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3347,665
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Perry, OkUsa 13,3508,296
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5877,201
Philo, OhUsa 12,1447,546
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,6949,131
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,7038,515
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8707,997
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2208,215
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3808,314
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0127,464
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5267,162
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3037,024
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8187,965
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,6959,132
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2208,215
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,7467,920
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6007,830
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,3449,535
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9588,052
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6067,212
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,3449,535
Portage, WiUsa 12,7987,953
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3397,046
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4069,573
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9548,050
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9558,050
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9089,264
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5847,198
Princeton, InUsa 12,6007,830
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3517,054
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0348,721
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4295,859
PetaukeZambia 2,0161,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -