Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,2315,115
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,8964,907
QubaAzerbaijan 7,9614,947
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0813,779
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,0238,093
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,5357,168
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,0889,376
QuinteroChile 8,2785,144
QingdaoChina 12,8607,992
QiqiharChina 13,3018,265
QuitoEcuador 10,2996,400
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0287,474
QuettaPakistan 8,1395,058
Quanah, TxUsa 13,5728,434
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0577,492
Quang TriVietnam 10,9956,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -