Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4404,623
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3204,548
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6334,743
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,6114,729
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7744,831
RosarioArgentina 7,3264,552
RichmondAustralia 12,2187,592
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0148,087
RecifeBrazil 5,5103,424
RemansoBrazil 6,1753,837
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7905,462
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8593,641
Rio NegroBrazil 6,4434,004
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7804,213
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,5799,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,9868,691
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,9908,694
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0238,092
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,9039,261
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6587,244
RuoqiangChina 10,2916,395
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4526,495
RandersDenmark 8,8315,488
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4296,481
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3106,407
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8107,339
RumipambaEcuador 10,2736,384
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2273,870
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0483,758
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1533,824
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8724,892
RostockGermany 8,5725,327
RhodesGreece 6,7464,192
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2566,373
ReykhólarIceland 10,3046,403
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1746,322
RamsarIran 7,6564,757
RashtIran 7,6404,748
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5995,344
RadicofaniItaly 7,3194,548
Resia PassItaly 7,7544,819
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4424,625
RivoltoItaly 7,6584,759
Rolle PassItaly 7,6974,783
RomeItaly 7,2124,482
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1964,472
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6414,748
RumoiJapan 14,6939,130
RigaLatvia 8,9195,542
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7435,433
RodriguesMauritius 5,0653,148
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,6487,238
RabatMorocco 6,7154,173
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9146,161
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 783487
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5697,811
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3247,658
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9738,062
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0017,458
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9818,067
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0508,109
RivasNicaragua 11,5387,170
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1095,039
RebolyRussia 9,7486,057
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2035,098
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3353,937
RagaSudan 3,6952,296
RashadSudan 4,2672,651
RenkSudan 4,3392,696
RumbekSudan 3,6952,296
RanongThailand 9,8516,122
Roi EtThailand 10,6186,598
RizeTurkey 7,6004,723
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5125,290
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9124,917
RomnyUkraine 8,4005,220
RovnoUkraine 8,2505,127
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0054,353
RochaUruguay 6,7054,167
Racine, WiUsa 12,6787,879
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7487,300
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,9308,656
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,9328,658
Reading, PaUsa 11,6587,244
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,5389,656
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4008,948
Redding, CaUsa 15,5349,653
Redlands, CaUsa 15,1559,418
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,3459,535
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,5807,818
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6787,257
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6787,257
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,8957,392
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0758,125
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8857,385
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3478,294
Rockford, IlUsa 12,7767,939
Rockville, InUsa 12,5597,804
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2558,237
Rome, GaUsa 12,2367,603
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3778,312
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,5229,645
Roswell, NmUsa 14,0008,700
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6187,220
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8948,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -