Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2385,119
TiranaAlbania 7,1624,451
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1723,214
TebessaAlgeria 6,5174,050
TimimounAlgeria 5,9923,723
TindoufAlgeria 6,1213,804
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2843,905
TrelewArgentina 7,4814,649
TucumanArgentina 7,9094,915
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9487,424
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9487,425
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2238,217
TibooburraAustralia 11,9377,418
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0358,100
TshaneBotswana 770479
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5124,047
TarauacaBrazil 9,1675,697
TauaBrazil 6,1583,827
TefeBrazil 8,7495,437
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8263,620
TeresinaBrazil 6,4424,003
TiriosBrazil 8,1065,037
TorresBrazil 6,3703,958
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0434,376
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7714,207
TriunfoBrazil 5,8453,632
TucuruiBrazil 7,2034,476
TuriacuBrazil 6,8584,262
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,0768,126
Terrace, BcCanada 15,3549,541
Teslin, YtCanada 15,1519,415
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7038,515
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1888,816
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4778,375
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8838,005
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3087,648
Tofino, BcCanada 15,4839,621
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0357,478
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0547,491
Trenton, OnCanada 11,9057,398
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9698,059
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7946,707
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1985,094
TaiyuanChina 12,2237,596
TaoyuanChina 12,6697,872
TengchongChina 10,5096,530
TønderDenmark 8,6695,387
TylstrupDenmark 8,9135,539
TystofteDenmark 8,6935,402
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3666,441
TahrirEgypt 6,2013,853
TantaEgypt 6,2243,868
TallinEstonia 9,1975,715
TartuEstonia 9,0925,650
TampereFinland 9,4175,852
TurkuFinland 9,3015,780
ToulonFrance 7,3894,591
ToulouseFrance 7,5144,669
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2999,507
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5899,066
TchibanGabon 2,2581,403
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8374,870
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1135,041
TamaleGhana 3,9602,461
ThessalonikiGreece 7,1054,415
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7704,207
TimehriGuyana 8,5395,306
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7827,321
TelaHonduras 11,8727,377
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6404,747
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6404,747
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0056,838
TabrizIran 7,5514,692
TeheranIran 7,5814,711
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4794,026
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0504,381
TarvisioItaly 7,7164,795
TermoliItaly 7,2154,484
TorinoItaly 7,5834,712
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6024,724
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7634,203
TrevicoItaly 7,1094,418
TrevisoItaly 7,6244,738
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6244,738
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5874,715
TabouIvory Coast 3,8502,392
TadotsuJapan 14,0428,726
TakadaJapan 14,4618,986
TakamatsuJapan 14,0708,743
TakayamaJapan 14,3718,930
TanegashimaJapan 13,7388,537
TatenoJapan 14,6299,091
TateyamaJapan 14,6059,075
TokushimaJapan 14,1158,771
TokyoJapan 14,5979,070
TomakomaiJapan 14,7069,138
TottoriJapan 14,0968,759
ToyamaJapan 14,3688,928
ToyookaJapan 14,1498,792
TsuJapan 14,2998,885
TsurugaJapan 14,2628,863
TsuyamaJapan 14,0728,745
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4045,843
TripoliLebanon 6,7634,203
TobrukLibya 6,1693,834
TripoliLibya 6,1783,839
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8025,469
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,6722,282
TolanaroMadagascar 3,3052,054
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,9911,859
ThyoloMalawi 2,3001,430
TawauMalaysia 11,5697,189
TessalitMali 5,0083,112
TimbuktuMali 4,8002,983
TombMali 4,7942,979
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3963,353
TacubayaMexico 13,1788,189
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1288,158
TarialanMongolia 11,7537,304
TosontsengelMongolia 11,4627,123
TsetserlegMongolia 11,6457,236
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8317,352
TangierMorocco 6,8604,263
TarfayaMorocco 6,3713,959
TazaMorocco 6,6424,127
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,1816,327
TaungooMyanmar 10,0416,240
ThandweMyanmar 9,8186,101
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1628,801
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,125
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9507,426
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6317,849
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9078,021
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1867,573
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3987,704
TahouaNiger 4,3192,684
TillaberyNiger 4,3592,709
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4908,383
TromsoNorway 10,2986,400
TrondheimNorway 9,6035,967
ThumraitOman 6,2343,874
TacnaPeru 8,7165,416
TarapotoPeru 9,8096,095
TrujilloPeru 10,0176,225
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5847,820
TorunPoland 8,4525,252
TimisoaraRomania 7,6654,763
TambovRussia 8,8095,474
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,8455,497
TaraRussia 10,4786,511
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,1436,924
TermezRussia 8,6815,394
TernejRussia 14,2838,875
TobolskRussia 10,2836,390
TomskRussia 10,9956,832
Tot’MaRussia 9,5685,945
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,2016,339
TuapseRussia 7,8604,884
TuraRussia 12,0897,512
TurukhanskRussia 11,6037,210
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6873,534
TortosaSpain 7,2294,492
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0625,010
TokerSudan 5,2453,260
TartousSyria 6,8104,232
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6977,890
TaboraTanzania 2,7961,738
TakThailand 10,2096,344
TrangThailand 9,8436,117
TabligboTogo 3,5662,216
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,0041,867
TunisTunisia 6,6554,135
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,0585,008
TireeUk 9,0525,625
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7935,464
TernopilUkraine 8,1295,051
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,7344,185
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1567,554
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,4799,619
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2977,642
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0677,499
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8237,347
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6417,234
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3317,041
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3178,275
Temple, TxUsa 13,2968,262
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6547,864
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4527,738
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2707,624
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0918,135
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,3327,663
Tooele, UtUsa 14,6989,134
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2748,248
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7467,299
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9848,690
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5047,149
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,5899,066
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,2548,236
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4457,733
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0448,105
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1045,658
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8975,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -