Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,4914,655
UaupesBrazil 9,1455,683
UbatubaBrazil 6,0373,751
UberabaBrazil 6,4203,990
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0198,712
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4966,523
UpernavikGreenland 11,8217,346
UummannaqGreenland 11,5887,201
UdineItaly 7,6684,765
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8504,257
UenoJapan 14,2658,864
UnzendakeJapan 13,7028,515
UrakawaJapan 14,8139,205
UshibukaJapan 13,6728,496
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,6069,076
UwajimaJapan 13,9208,650
UkmergeLithuania 8,7455,434
UtenaLithuania 8,7825,457
UlaangomMongolia 11,0956,894
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0487,487
UlgiiMongolia 10,9136,781
UliastaiMongolia 11,3307,041
UmnugoviMongolia 11,0356,857
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,3087,648
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,8138,584
UfaRussia 9,4855,894
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9777,443
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1997,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1719,427
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3277,660
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3346,421
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4959,629
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8398,600
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5759,057
Umm BeninSudan 4,5272,813
UmeňSweden 9,6566,000
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7036,651
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5906,580
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3356,422
UrfaTurkey 7,1444,439
UsakTurkey 7,0214,363
Uman’Ukraine 8,1215,046
UzgorodUkraine 7,9904,965
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,9537,428
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2527,614
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6437,856
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2917,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -