Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0644,389
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7484,814
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6734,768
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7204,797
ViennaAustria 7,9124,917
VitebskBelarus 8,8185,479
VassourasBrazil 5,9213,680
VicosaBrazil 5,8813,654
VitoriaBrazil 5,6373,503
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,8533,637
VarnaBulgaria 7,4774,646
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,0367,480
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3069,511
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4228,962
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,3468,914
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,3469,536
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,3809,557
ValdiviaChile 8,2155,105
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1255,049
VallenarChile 8,3095,163
ValparaisoChile 8,2535,128
VanguardiaColombia 9,9886,207
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2535,750
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,9185,542
VestervigDenmark 8,8765,515
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2786,387
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2746,384
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4466,491
VilsandiEstonia 9,0625,631
VaasaFinland 9,5775,951
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,0626,253
VeravalIndia 7,7744,831
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7375,429
ValentiaIreland 8,6605,381
VeniceItaly 7,6074,727
VeronaItaly 7,6004,723
VicenzaItaly 7,6164,733
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2274,491
ViterboItaly 7,2684,516
VolterraItaly 7,3794,586
VientianeLaos 10,5906,581
VarenaLithuania 8,6315,364
VilniusLithuania 8,6795,393
VeracruzMexico 12,8637,993
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3325,178
VaernesNorway 9,6065,969
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,4365,864
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,4526,495
VillarricaParaguay 7,0984,411
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6794,772
VanavaraRussia 12,0897,512
VasileviciRussia 8,4885,275
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9415,556
VerhojanskRussia 13,5648,429
ViljujskRussia 13,1188,152
VitimRussia 12,6387,853
Vize IslandRussia 11,9817,445
VladivostokRussia 13,9198,650
VolgogradRussia 8,5035,284
VologdaRussia 9,4345,862
VoronezRussia 8,6345,365
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,6009,073
VytegraRussia 9,5385,927
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8483,013
ValenciaSpain 7,1064,416
ValladolidSpain 7,4434,625
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6194,735
VisbySweden 8,9645,570
VanTurkey 7,4584,635
ValleyUk 8,6625,382
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1415,059
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,5549,665
Valdez, AkUsa 15,5139,640
Valentine, NeUsa 13,7168,523
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,4099,575
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4208,340
Vevay, InUsa 12,3677,685
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7257,907
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2088,207
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -