Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6774,771
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7194,797
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8304,865
YaoundeCameroon 2,9881,857
YokoCameroon 3,1701,970
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0306,854
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2048,827
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8268,592
YanjiChina 13,7238,527
YichangChina 11,9047,397
YinchuanChina 11,7117,277
YiningChina 10,0696,257
YariguiesColombia 10,1316,295
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2686,380
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3596,437
YazdIran 7,4214,611
YakushimaJapan 13,7028,515
YamagataJapan 14,6439,100
YamaguchiJapan 13,8318,595
YokkaichiJapan 14,3058,889
YokohamaJapan 14,5869,064
YonagoJapan 14,0148,708
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8277,971
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8538,609
YeMyanmar 10,0126,221
YolaNigeria 3,5782,223
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5008,389
YurimaguasPeru 9,8106,096
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8566,125
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7189,146
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,3005,157
Yakima, WaUsa 15,2219,459
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,4649,610
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5159,020
York, PaUsa 11,7347,291
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,0707,500
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,9339,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -