Jill2016.com
Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,8374,870
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8084,852
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,9074,914
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7794,213
ZhengzhouChina 12,2367,604
ZhijiangChina 11,6447,236
ZagrebCroatia 7,6404,748
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8254,863
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7764,211
ZahedanIran 7,6524,755
ZanjanIran 7,5254,676
ZacatecasMexico 13,6138,459
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,3227,657
ZinderNiger 4,1202,560
ZhobPakistan 8,4075,224
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,1097,524
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1087,524
ZamoscPoland 8,2275,112
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3205,170
ZigalovoRussia 12,1137,527
ZiganskRussia 13,1648,180
ZyryankaRussia 14,3428,912
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3514,568
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8354,869
ZanzibarTanzania 3,2382,012
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3744,582
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1255,049
ZitomirUkraine 8,2515,128
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1655,074
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2655,136
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,7809,185
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1158,150
ZambeziZambia 1,386861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -