Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Walvis Bay/ Pelican Point with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8827,384
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7175,417
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3507,675
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5078,393
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3286,418
WoomeraAustralia 11,4277,101
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6387,232
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4627,123
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,1077,523
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9929,316
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,1969,443
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1977,579
Windsor, OnCanada 12,2817,631
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4668,368
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9398,662
WillemstadCurašao 9,8726,134
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,05411,840
WajimaJapan 14,3428,912
WakamatsuJapan 14,6089,078
WakayamaJapan 14,1718,806
WakkanaiJapan 14,6719,117
WajirKenya 3,9012,424
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9238,030
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,016
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6547,863
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,169
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7807,942
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0188,090
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7487,922
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5967,828
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0948,137
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9698,059
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0648,118
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2497,612
WintonNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0608,115
WarsawPoland 8,3695,201
WroclawPoland 8,2315,115
WonsanSouth Korea 13,5278,406
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6362,881
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2973,292
WauSudan 3,7082,304
WaddingtonUk 8,5805,332
Waco, TxUsa 13,2948,261
Wake IslandUsa 17,11510,635
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,6488,481
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4208,339
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0867,510
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,0759,368
Walnut, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Warren, OhUsa 12,0897,512
Warren, PaUsa 11,9577,430
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8778,002
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6987,270
Washington, IaUsa 12,9948,075
Washington, InUsa 12,5377,791
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6847,882
Watertown, NyUsa 11,7837,322
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4408,352
Watertown, WiUsa 12,7817,942
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,3597,680
Waverly, OhUsa 12,2007,581
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9137,403
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5437,794
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5297,786
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3698,308
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1558,174
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0617,495
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6527,241
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5507,177
West Point, GaUsa 12,2077,586
West Point, NyUsa 11,5267,162
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7917,949
Whitestown, InUsa 12,4767,752
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4538,360
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,4118,334
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0639,360
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6767,255
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6337,229
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0887,512
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7677,312
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,9408,663
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6527,241
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6087,213
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6177,219
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7067,896
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0947,515
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2068,206
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,1539,416
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2208,215
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8817,383
Winslow, AzUsa 14,5819,060
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9127,402
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8217,346
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1607,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -